Schedule

Week 1- July 7 to 11

Early Arrival, Lunch/Recess, Late Pick-Up
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Time
Early Arrival
CFK.CE-101-001
8 -  8:50 am
Prepaid Lunch Plan
LUN.CE-001-001
12:10 - 12:50 pm
Late Pick-Up
CFK.CE-102-001
4 - 5:30 pm

  

Morning Session 
9 to  10:30 am
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Basketball
PEH.CE-012-001
Paris Gregory
Clay Creations
ART.CE-027-001
Lindsay Therrien
Computer Animated Drafting
(12 - 14 Years)
CPT.CE-231-001
Corey Szyikowski
Designer Journals
ART.CE-053-001
Mary Kay Molnar
Dodge Ball
PEH.CE-057-001
Jim Sandford
Garden Art
ART.CE-063-001
Bailey Pfhol
"Hair" It Is!
FAM.CE-021-001
Sara Moon & Jenn Rich-Walters
It's Magic
MAG.CE-001-001
Ron Cain
Mysteries, Spies, @ CSI's
SCI.CE-008-001
Michael Carter
Pads for Paws or Claws
SCI.CE-013-001
Marcia Rees Conrad
Pokemon Masters
FAM.CE-016-001
Casey Sunser
Show Me Your Story
WRI.CE-010-001
Lauren Prestnopik
Simplistic Stitchery
SEW.CE-004-001
Jennifer Blansett
Tasty Breakfasts
FSA.CE-004-001
Megan Dennehy
Tennis
PEH.CE-010-001
John LaRose
9 am to 12 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Aerospace Engineering (Double Class Period)
SCI.CE-005-001
Scott Stagnitta
10:35 am to 12:05 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Basketball
PEH.CE-012-002
Paris Gregory
Bienvenidos
SPA.CE-003-001
Lauren Prestnopik
Building Castles
SCI.CE-034-001
Marcia Rees Conrad
Cartoon Animal Safari
ART.CE-001-001
Michael Carter
Clay Creations
ART.CE-027-002
Lindsay Therrien
Delicious Desserts
FSA.CE-001-001
Megan Dennehy
Garden Art
ART.CE-063-002
Bailey Pfhol
Harry Potter's World
MAG.CE-005-001
Ron Cain
Innovative Nails
FAM.CE-022-001
Sara Moon & Jenn Rich-Walters
Mini Scrapbooking
ART.CE-064-001
Mary Kay Molnar
Pokemon Masters
FAM.CE-016-002
Casey Sunser
Sew a Stuffed Animal
SEW.CE-001-001
Jennifer Blansett
Tennis
PEH.CE-010-002
John LaRose
Ultimate Sports
PEH.CE-059-001
Jim Sandford
Website Building 
(12 - 14 Years)
CPT.CE-232-001
Corey Szyikowski

Afternoon Session 
12:55 to 2:25 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
American Girl Adventure
HIS.CE-001-001
Megan Dennehy
Brain Teasers & Busters
FAM.CE-026-001
Bailey Pfhol
CFK Newspaper
WRI.CE-018-001  Lauren Prestopnik
Discovering Dinosaurs
SCI.CE-029-001
Michael Carter
For the Birds
SCI.CE-022-001
Jim Sandford
Fun With Math
MAT.CE-003-001
Jennifer Blansett
Innovative Nails
FAM.CE-022-002
Sara Moon & Jenn Rich-Walters
Masters of Masks
ART.CE-038-001
Lindsey Therrien
Mini Architects
SCI.CE-035-001
Marcia Rees Conrad
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-001
Danielle Laurin
The Shakespeare Jr. Playwrights Club
WRI.CE-022-001
Karen Wright
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-001
Casey Sunser & Cole LaVenture
Website Building 101
(12 - 14 years)
CPT.CE-232-002 
Corey Szyikowski
12:55 - 3:55 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Aerospace Engineering (Double class period)
SCI.CE-005-002
Scott Stagnitta
2:30 - 4 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Awesome Art History
ART.CE-049-001
Lindsay Therrien
Board Games
FAM.CE-008-001
Jennifer Blansett
Computer Animated Drafting
(12 - 14 years)
CPT.CE-231-002
Corey Szyikowski
CFK Newspaper
WRI.CE-018-002
Lauren Prestopnik
Chess
FAM.CE-023-001
Jim Sandford
Comic Books: Then and Now
FAM.CE-027-001
Bailey Pfhol
"Hair" It Is!
FAM.CE-021-002
Sara Moon & Jenn Rich-Walters
Our Secret Garden
SCI.CE-031-001
Marcia Rees Conrad
Rubber Band Bracelets for Beginners
ART.CE-069-001
Megan Dennehy
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-002
Danielle Laurin
Theatre Activities for Youth
DRA.CE-006-001
Karen Wright
The Star Wars Legacy
FAM.CE-028-001
Michael Carter
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-002 
Casey Sunser & Cole LaVenture

Week 2 - July 14 to 18

Early Arrival/Late Pick- Up/Lunch (additional fee required)  
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Time
Early Arrival
CFK.CE-101-001 8 - 8:50 am
Prepaid Lunch
LUN.CE-001-001 12:10 - 12:50 pm
Late Pick-Up
CFK.CE-102-001
4 - 5:30 pm

  

Morning Session 
9 to  10:30 am
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Basketball
PEH.CE-012-001
Paris Gregory

Computer Animated Drafting
(12-14 Years Old)

CPT.CE-231-001
Corey Szyikowski
Dodge Ball
PEH.CE-057-001
Jim Sandford
Girls Just Want to Have Fun
FAM.CE-020-001
Megan Dennehy
"Hair" It Is! 
FAM.CE-021-001
Sara Moon & Jenn Rich-Walters
History's Mysteries
HIS.CE-003-001
Bailey Pfhol
Intro to Creative Photography
PHO.CE-004-001
Amy Davis
Monster Survivor
MAG.CE-002-001
Ron Cain
Pokemon Masters
FAM.CE-016-001
Casey Sunser
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-001
Danielle Laurin
Show Me Your Story
WRI.CE-010-001
Lauren Prestopnik
Simplistic Stitchery
SEW.CE-004-001
Jennifer Blansett
Tennis
PEH.CE-010-001
John LaRose
Theatre Activities for Youth
DRA.CE-006-001
Karen Wright
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-001
Cole LaVenture
9 am to 12 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Mechanical Engineering
SCI.CE-001-001
Scott Stagnitta
10:35 am to 12:05 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Basketball
PEH.CE-012-002
Paris Gregory
Creative Picture Editing
PHO.CE-003-001
Amy Davis
Fun Fortunes
MAG.CE-006-001
Ron Cain
Innovative Nails
FAM.CE-022-001
Sara Moon & Jenn Rich-Walters
Knitting for Beginners
ART.CE-068-001
Bailey Pfhol
Pokemon Masters
FAM.CE-016-002
Casey Sunser
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-002
Danielle Laurin
Sew a Stuffed Animal
SEW.CE-001-001
Jennifer Blansett
Spanish for Kids
SPA.CE-001-001
Lauren Prestopnik
Tennis
PEH.CE-010-002
John LaRose
The Magic of Disney
FAM.CE-024-001
Megan Dennehy
The Shakespeare Jr. Playwrights Club
WRI.CE-022-001
Karen Wright
Ultimate Sports
PEH.CE-059-001
Jim Sandford
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-002
Cole LaVenture
Website Building 101
(12 - 14 Years)
CPT.CE-232-001
Corey Szyikowski

Afternoon Session 
12:55 to 2:25 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Board Games
FAM.CE-008-001
Casey Sunser
Card Sharks
FAM.CE-007-001
Jennifer Blansett
CFK Newspaper
WRI.CE-018-001
Lauren Prestopnik
Delicious Desserts
FSA.CE-001-001
Megan Dennehy
For the Birds
SCI.CE-022-001
Jim Sandford
Innovative Nails
FAM.CE-022-002
Sara Moon & Jenn Rich-Walters
Intro to American Sign Language
ASL.CE-007-001
Sarah Curtis
Knitting for Beginners
ART.CE-068-002
Bailey Pfhol
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-003
Danielle Laurin
The Shakespeare Jr. Playwrights Club
WRI.CE-022-002
Karen Wright
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-003
Cole LaVenture
Website Building 101
(12 - 14 Years)
CPT.CE-232-002
Corey Szyikowski
12:55 - 3:55 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Mechanical Engineering (Double Class Period)
SCI.CE-001-002
Scott Stagnitta
2:30 - 4 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Board Games
FAM.CE-008-002
Casey Sunser
Boondoggles and Friendship Bracelets
ART.CE-051-001
Megan Dennehy
Chess
FAM.CE-023-001
Jim Sandford
Computer Animated Drafting
(12 - 14 Years)
CPT.CE-231-002
Corey Szyikowski
Digital Photo Scrapbooking
CPT.CE-169-001
Jennifer Blansett
"Hair" It Is!
FAM.CE-021-002
Sara Moon & Jenn Rich-Walters
History's Mysteries
HIS.CE-003-002
Bailey Pfhol
Intro to American Sign Language
ASL.CE-007-002
Sarah Curtis
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-004
Danielle Laurin
Simply Delicious Snacks
FSA.CE-003-001
Lauren Prestopnik
Theatre Activities for Youth
DRA.CE-006-002
Karen Wright
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-004
Cole LaVenture

Week 3 - July 21 to 25

Early Arrival/Late Pick- Up/Lunch (additional fee required)  
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Time
Early Arrival
CFK.CE-101-001
8 - 8:50 am
Prepaid Lunch Plan
LUN.CE-001-001
12:10 - 12:50 pm
Late Pick-Up
CFK.CE-102-001
4 - 5:30 pm

  

Morning Session 
9 to  10:30 am
Course Title Prefix # and Section
Instructor



Basketball
PEH.CE-012-001
Paris Gregory
Bienvenidos
SPA.CE-003-001
Lauren Prestopnik
Comic Books: Then and Now
FAM.CE-027-001
Bailey Pfhol
Dodge Ball
PEH.CE-057-001
Jim Sandford
"Hair" It Is!
FAM.CE-021-001
Sara Moon & Jennifer Rich-Walters
Intro to Creative Photography
PHO.CE-004-001
Amy Davis
Mysteries, Spies, & CSI's
SCI.CE-008-001
Michael Carter
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-001
Danielle Laurin
Sew a Stuffed Animal
SEW.CE-001-001
Jennifer Blansett
Tasty Breakfasts
FSA.CE-004-001
Megan Dennehy
Tennis
PEH.CE-010-001
John LaRose
The Shakespeare Jr. Playwrights Club
WRI.CE-022-001
Karen Wright
Tricks, Gags & Jokes
MAG.CE-003-001
Ron Cain
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-001
Casey Sunser
9 am to 12 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Lego NXT (Double Class Period)
(12 - 14 Years)
SCI.CE-021-001
Scott Stagnitta
Paper Crafting (Double Class Period)
ART.CE-009-001
Mary Kay Molnar
10:35 am to 12:05 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Art Journaling
ART.CE-066-001
Bailey Pfhol
Basketball
PEH.CE-012-002
Paris Gregory
Card Sharks
FAM.CE-007-001
Jennifer Blansett
Cartoon Animal Safari
ART.CE-001-001
Michael Carter
Creative Picture Editing
PHO.CE-003-001
Amy Davis
Harry Potter's World
MAG.CE-005-001
Ron Cain
Innovative Nails
FAM.CE-022-001
Sara Moon & Jennifer Rich-Walters
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-002
Danielle Laurin
Simply Delicious Snacks
FSA.CE-003-001
Lauren Prestopnik
Tennis
PEH.CE-010-002
John LaRose
The Magic of Walt Disney
FAM.CE-024-001
Megan Dennehy
Theatre Activities for Youth
DRA.CE-006-001
Karen Wright
Ultimate Sports
PEH.CE-059-001
Jim Sandford
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-002
Casey Sunser

Afternoon Session 
12:55 to 2:25 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Art Journaling
ART.CE-066-002
Bailey Pfhol
Building Castles
SCI.CE-034-001
Marcia Rees Conrad
Computer Animated Drafting
(12 - 14 Years)
CPT.CE-231-001
Corey Szyikowski
Discovering Dinosaurs
SCI.CE-029-001
Michael Carter
For the Birds
SCI.CE-022-001
Jim Sandford
Fun with Math
MAT.CE-003-001
Jennifer Blansett
Girls Just Want to Have Fun
FAM.CE-020-001
Megan Dennehy
Innovative Nails
FAM.CE-022-002
Sara Moon & Jennifer Rich-Walters
Pokemon Masters
FAM.CE-016-001
Casey Sunser
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-003
Danielle Laurin
Simply Delicious Snacks
FSA.CE-003-002
Lauren Prestopnik
Theatre Activities for Youth
DRA.CE-006-002
Karen Wright
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-003
Cole LaVenture
12:55 - 3:55 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor

Lego NXT (Double Class Session)
(12 - 14 Years)

SCI.CE-021-002 Scott Stagnitta
2:30 - 4 pm
Course Title
Prefix # and Section
Instructor
Board Games
FAM.CE-008-001
Jennifer Blansett
Chess
FAM.CE-023-001
Jim Sandford
"Hair" It Is!
FAM.CE-021-002
Sara Moon & Jennifer Rich-Walters
Knitting for Beginners
ART.CE-068-001
Bailey Pfhol
Our Secret Garden
SCI.CE-031-001
Marcia Rees Conrad
Pokemon Masters
FAM.CE-016-002
Casey Sunser
Rubber Band Bracelets for Beginners
ART.CE-069-001
Megan Dennehy
Science Adventures
SCI.CE-032-004
Danielle Laurin
Show Me Your Story
WRI.CE-010-001
Lauren Prestopnik
The Shakespeare Jr. Playwrights Club
WRI.CE-022-002
Karen Wright
The Star Wars Legacy
FAM.CE-028-001
Michael Carter
Video Games: The Evolution
FAM.CE-006-004
Cole LaVenture
Website Building 101
(12 - 14 Years)
CPT.CE-232-001
Corey Szyikowski