Foundation Header 

Corporate Support 

Thanks to the generosity of local businesses, the OCC Foundation received more than $2.3 million dollars in corporate gifts during the 2011-2012 fiscal year. According to SUNY’s Voluntary Support of Education survey, Onondaga’s corporate fundraising was second in the state among community colleges to only the Fashion Institute of Technology.

$2,325,399
in corporate gifts for 2011-2012

168%
Increase over the previous year

 

 

 

Promise

for the Future 

Promise is the new name and vision for the annual fund at Onondaga, and is dedicated to supporting current students as well as creating opportunities for aspiring future students. It was created to empower the bright and motivated people who come to Onondaga so that they may build a better future for themselves, their families and the entire Central New York community.

Gifts to the Promise annual fund go where the needs and opportunities are greatest, and ensure support for student scholarships, educational opportunities for faculty and staff, academic resources, and student emergency funding, to name just a few.

Through the employee campaign for the Promise annual fund, faculty and staff gifts more than doubled in 2013, jump starting the new giving campaign and paving the way for continued College success. Onondaga alumni, parents, community members, business partners and friends are invited to join in this important fundraising mission, and become part of a community of donors who provide essential support to Onondaga and its students.

Promise Levels of Support:

  • President’s Circle: $1,000+
  • Gold: $500-$999
  • Silver: $250-$499
  • Bronze: $100-$249
  • Promise Partner: $1-$99

Thank you for your generous support!  To learn more visit www.sunyocc.edu/giving 

 

 

 

Charting Progress 

The College and its students are well positioned for continued success thanks to the generosity of donors.

5x
the number of Onondaga students receive scholarships today
vs.
10 years ago

 

 

Scholarship Funds Available to Students

Circle Graph

 

The value of the OCC Foundation’s endowment has nearly tripled over a decade, and strongly rebounded from the 2009 global market collapse, rising to $8.5 million today

Graph

 

Dark Purple JPEG People 

The foundation manages more than 150 funds in support of Onondaga Community College and its students.

 

 

 

 

Student Profile: Alex Fiacchi '12 - Hospitality Management

Alex Fiachi

"I want to thank
all of the great
hospitality
professors here"
 

Like his parents, Alex Fiacchi found the recipe for success at Onondaga.

The Syracuse native and Bishop Grimes High School graduate earned his degree in Hospitality Management from Onondaga in December 2012, joining his parents as proud alumni. His mother, Joanne,graduated in 1983 with a degree in Sociology. His father, Anthony, graduated one year later with a degree in Hospitality Management.

Fiacchi is now a student at the Culinary Institute of America (CIA)in Hyde Park, NY, where he is on schedule to graduate in 2014. He received a $10,000 scholarship to CIA thanks to a recommendation written by Chef Deb Schneider, an alumna of CIA and a Chef Instructor at Onondaga. “As a graduate of the Culinary Institute of America, I know the discipline it takes to be a student there,” said Schneider. “I felt Alex was a perfect candidate. He is not only a serious student, but enthusiastic and willing to learn.”

 

 

 

 

Message from the OCC Foundation Chair

James HollandAs Chair of the Onondaga Community College Foundation board of directors, I am so very proud of the work that the foundation does each and every day to support students in our community. Since becoming a member of the Onondaga family through my work on the foundation board, I have had the distinct privilege to personally witness the incredible difference that we all can make in the lives of aspiring college students.

Most importantly, I extend my deepest appreciation to my fellow board members and our generous donors for their philanthropic spirit, commitment, and support which allows our students to fulfill their dreams. Truly it’s our donors – the alumni, faculty, friends, employees, community and business leaders, parents, philanthropists, and all of our other supporters – that make such a very real difference to our students, and to our community at large. For this, I offer my sincere thanks and gratitude. 

James Holland
Chair, OCC Foundation Board of Directors

 

 

 

Foundation Board of Directors

James F. Holland, Chair

Alicia S. Calagiovanni, Esq., Vice Chair

Daniel J. Fisher, Vice Chair

Michael J. Reilly, CPA ’79, Treasurer

Orrin B. MacMurray, PE, Secretary

John J. Zacharek, Executive Director

Sandra L. Baker

Nancy A. Bottar

Casey E. Crabill, Ed.D.

Patricia H. Deferio

Judy C. Flanagan

Sarah J.S. Gaffney

Alexander P. Henn

Peter G. King AIA

Gary R. Livent, Ph.D.

Gregory W. Loh

James “Otey” Marshall

Maureen McCarthy Tracy

Donald H. Morgan

John L. Murad, Jr., Esq.

Arthur H. Rees, CPA ’78

Mark W. Re ’85

William E. Sanford

Steven R. Schill ’78

James N. Seeley, Esq.

Mark R. Tryniski ’81 

 

 

 

Message from the Foundation

 Foundation - John ZThanks to the generous support of our donors, the Onondaga Community College Foundation provided more financial assistance to students in 2013 than ever before in its history. In fact, the foundation now provides scholarships to five times the number of students than it did just ten years ago. This is a remarkable fact, and it would not be possible without passionate donors who understand that an investment in our students is an investment in our future.

The foundation is also very proud to have supported student success through several new initiatives in 2013. A prime example – the foundation contributed 100% of the national dues for Onondaga students wishing to join Phi Theta Kappa (PTK), an honor society for high performing students. As a result of the foundation’s support, student membership in PTK more than doubled at the College. In essence, by reducing a financial barrier, the foundation and its donors have inspired more Onondaga students to pursue true academic excellence. 

As we reflect on a year of great accomplishments at Onondaga, we thank you for your generous contributions that have allowed us to continue opening new doors for our students.

John J. Zacharek
Vice President for Development
Executive Director, OCC Foundation

 

 

 

Tax Incentive for Charitable Giving to Expire December 31st

If you are 70 1/2 and older and would like to make a gift to the OCC Foundation from your IRA without tax penalty, an IRA charitable roll-over is an excellent option. This IRA giving provision was extended into 2013, but will expire at the end of the year.

For more information, or to take advantage of other charitable giving incentives, please consult your tax advisor or contact John Zacharek, Vice President for Development, at 315-498-6060 or zacharej@sunyocc.edu.

 

 

 

 

2012-2013 Donors 

OCC Foundation donors are listed below according to gifts received between September 1, 2012 and August 31, 2013. Thank you to our generous donors 

$250,000-$499,999 

  • Dr. Nelson Ying Baron of Balquhain  

$100,000-$249,999 

  • Central New York Community Foundation, Inc.
  • Constellation Energy Nuclear Group, LLC
  • IBEW Local Union #43 and Finger Lakes NY Chapter NECA
  • Onondaga Community College
  • Syracuse Orthopedic Specialists, PC  

$50,000-$99,999 

  • P. Drescher Co., Inc.  

$25,000-$49,999 

  • Charles Aho
  • The Allyn Foundation
  • Professor Emeritus Helen M. Etherington, Ed.D. '65
  • Kathleen N. LaGrow '79 and Kevin R. LaGrow  

$10,000-$24,999 

  • Barnes & Noble College Booksellers
  • Richard J. Calagiovanni '68 and Alicia S. Calagiovanni, Esq.
  • M&T Charitable Foundation
  • John and Candace Marsellus
  • Price Chopper's Golub Foundation
  • Saab Sensis Corporation
  • Time Warner Cable  

$5,000-$9,999 

  • Alejandro Garcia
  • New York Propane Gas Association
  • Time Warner Cable Shared Service Center  

$2,500-$4,999 

  • Anaren, Inc.
  • Jerry Barsha Memorial Foundation, Inc.
  • Carrier Corporation
  • Fouad A. Fadil
  • National Grid  

$1,000-$2,499 

  • Professor Emeritus Joseph A. Agonito, Ph.D.
  • Balkis Al-Mudamgha
  • Aminy I. Audi
  • Elizabeth J. Bellen
  • Loretta J. Carney and Helen Sheldon
  • Kathleen "Casey" Crabill, Ed.D.
  • Patricia H. Deferio
  • Joseph M. DelVecchio
  • William Evers, M.D.
  • Daniel J. Fisher
  • Judy C. Flanagan
  • Steve and Amy Gullotta
  • The Hayner Hoyt Corporation
  • Amy D. Kremenek
  • Mark R. Manning
  • Donald M. Mawhinney, Jr., Esq.
  • David W. Murphy
  • National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution
  • Religious Society of Friends
  • Mark W. Re '85 and Nancy A. Pasquale ‘90
  • Robert M. Rogers
  • Donald J. Sundman and Chacea L. Sundman
  • Jane D. Tanner
  • Ronald L. Tarr
  • James Todeschini ’75 and Cynthia Todeschini
  • United Way of Rhode Island
  • Joseph and Charlene Valentine
  • WAER Jazz 88
  • Eunice D. Williams
  • John and Jennifer Zacharek 

Up to $999 

  • David Abrams, D.M.A. and Cheryl L. Abrams
  • Accredited Business Consultants, Inc.
  • Deborah Aquilino '73
  • Murad Ahmad '76
  • John S. Alberts '91
  • Peter B. Allen '75 and Sherry L. Allen
  • Eric R. Allyn and Margaret M. O'Connell
  • Hamid Almondhiry, M.D. and Jinan Bahia
  • Theresa J. Ancona
  • Maria T. Ancona '90
  • David A. Androsko '08
  • ARISE, Inc.
  • Patricia M. Ashmore
  • Aurora of CNY, Inc.
  • Richard C. Baggett, Ph.D.
  • Jo Anne Bakeman '73
  • Deor H. Baker '82
  • Betsy Baldwin Chapter NSDAR
  • Debra L. Barney
  • Cathryn J. Bauer
  • Glenn D. Becker '87
  • Naudeen J. Beek '69
  • Kathleen A. Bellefeuille
  • Douglas A. Bennett, Sr. '88
  • Phillip L. Benton '76
  • Lawrence A. and Mary L. Berg
  • Patrick and Jennifer M. Bergamo
  • Patricia Best
  • Kenneth B. Bobis, A.I.A.
  • Marvin A. Bodley '68
  • Mary M. Bogin, Ph.D.
  • Anthony and Nancy Bottar
  • Miles M. Bottrill '82
  • Kristen C. Bouffard '92
  • James R. Boughtin '91
  • Christine C. Braunberger, Ph.D. and Martin A. Walls
  • Professor Emeritus Patricia B. Brookes, Ph.D.
  • Carroll T. Brown '76
  • Adam J. Bruce '94
  • Salvatore A. Brunetto '94
  • Professor Emeritus Huyland M. Bryant
  • Thomas J. Bugaj
  • Thy A. Bui
  • Jean H. Burr
  • Patricia A. Bush '91
  • Anthony J. Calabria '85
  • Susan E. Camaione
  • Diane M. Campbell
  • Kathleen A. Cantone
  • Wendy T. Carl-Isome '99
  • Kathleen M. Carlin '73
  • Michael A. Carlino '77
  • Nancy R. Carr
  • Shawn B. Caryl
  • Joan Cawley '76
  • Cayuga Tree Service, Inc.
  • Charles J. Cean '76
  • Erin R. Chapa
  • Robert E. Charron
  • Katharine W. Ciarelli
  • John L. Clark '75
  • Kenneth J. Clark, Jr. '69
  • William A. Cole '92
  • Collegiate Insurance Resources
  • Ingrid J. Cominsky, Ph.D.
  • David J. Compton '70
  • Marcia R. Conrad '72
  • Anna Olivia Conrad
  • Rachel Conrad
  • Linda J. Corbett '75 and James A. Corbett
  • Michael G. Cost
  • Joseph P. Costello and Elizabeth S. Costello
  • Genevieve J. Covelli '91
  • Mary C. Crawford
  • Michele A. Crawford '85 and John S. Crawford
  • Anthony P. Crisafulli
  • Professor Emeritus William M. Cross, Ph.D.
  • Joan L. Csaposs '83
  • Kathleen E. Cummings
  • Professor Emeritus Patricia M. Curtin
  • Richard J. Czerniak '79 and Patricia Czerniak
  • Professor Emeritus Suzanne M. Dalton '75
  • Carol A. D'Angelo
  • Daughters of American Revolution General Asa Danforth Chapter
  • Marilyn J. Dean
  • Linda K. Delaney
  • Richard P. Delutis, Jr. '73
  • David J. DelVecchio and Linda M. Delvecchio
  • Elizabeth A. Demma '87
  • Michael C. Dendis '89
  • Harry S. Denenberg '76
  • Mario C. DeSantis '86
  • Donna J. DeSiato, Ed.D. '69
  • Charles A. Detor '80
  • Michael J. Dick
  • Annemarie DiStefano
  • Hugh J. Dowling
  • John S. Dukat '82
  • Dupli Envelope & Graphics Corporation
  • Robert and Susan Edson
  • Kathleen L. Eisele, D.A.
  • Stephen Elfenbein
  • Timothy M. Elia '71
  • Kais Elkaisy
  • Randy J. Ellithorpe '86
  • June M. Estes '79 and Gerald L. Estes
  • Lisa Evanock
  • Mahmoud Fahmy
  • Fair Access for the Deaf
  • Dominick A. Falcone, III '70
  • The Farah Family
  • Professor Emeritus David E. Feldman
  • Mary Ellen Faughnan-Kenien
  • Nancy M. Fiaccone '85
  • Sarah Fitts
  • Josephine M. Fowler Cleveland '75
  • Joan E. Fox '84 and Patrick M. Fox
  • Philip A. Frame and Kathleen M. Schaefer
  • Mark L. Franke, D.D.S.
  • Brian K. Freeland '92
  • Patricia E. Freeman '63
  • Elisa V. Freeman Smith
  • Thomas Friedmann
  • Mark M. Fullerton '78
  • William J. and Nancy J. Gabriel
  • Sarah J. Gaffney
  • Rita Galchus
  • Gasparini Sales, Inc.
  • James P. Gaspo
  • Geddes Federal Savings and Loan Association
  • John R. Ghidiu and Catherine M. Ghidiu
  • Sandra K. Gingold
  • Douglas P. Godfrey '75
  • Teresa J. Godiers
  • Tamma W. Goldner
  • Sandra J. Gowing '82
  • Darlene K. Graff
  • Julie Gratien
  • Tracey L. Green '89 and Scott A. Green
  • Carol R. Guido '84 and Matthew E. Hermann
  • Bruce L. Hahn, P.E. '92
  • Maria Hahn
  • Charles Hall
  • John W. Hallihan '69
  • Edward P. Halpin '86
  • Ruth P. Hancock and Stewart F. Hancock
  • Harmony Architectural Associates
  • Judith S. Harris '84
  • Jean Marie Hart
  • Shawn E. Hast '85
  • Elizabeth J. Hauswirth
  • Ina L. Hawkins
  • Inez G. Heal '65
  • Gail A. Hefferon '93
  • Edward J. Heinrich, Jr.
  • John A. Henderson '76
  • Alexander P. Henn
  • Debra A. Hill '78
  • Kevin G. Hohl '80
  • Holt Architects, PC
  • Carole J. Horan '85
  • The Horowitch Family Foundation
  • Jennifer L. Houchin
  • Norman A. and Barbara J. Hoy
  • Keith B. Hughes '98
  • Julia S. Hunter
  • Mark W. Hunter '78
  • Stephen R. Hyman
  • Michael A. and Marie A. Impaglia '91 Impaglia
  • Scott D. Jackson '92
  • William F. Jenks
  • Lisa A. Jensen '94
  • John B. Joiner '73
  • Bruce P. Jones '81 and Deborah A. Jones
  • Janice E. Jones '76
  • Joel D. Kane '98
  • Douglas C. Kazacos '66
  • Karen A. Kelley '04
  • James M. Kennedy
  • Mary L. Kilian
  • Thomas E. Kinslow '82
  • Karl W. Klein
  • Johann F. Klodzen '64
  • Diane J. Knowlton
  • Kathryn A. Kogut '82
  • Mary M. Kowta
  • Judith M. Kress
  • Monika B. Kriebel '83
  • Annette J. Krisak ‘93
  • Professor Emeritus Ann T. Kronner
  • Gary Krudys
  • Donna S. Krupcale '84
  • Christine M. Kshyna '91 and Thomas M. Kshyna
  • Anthony S. Kurec '70 and Mary Kurec
  • Anna L. Kurtz
  • Barbara C. Lacey
  • Lake Architectural
  • Steve Lamonica Insurance Agency
  • Stella R. Landi
  • Kelly J. Larrivey
  • Robert Lazzaro
  • Learn As You Grow Child Care Centers
  • Chung-Hee Lee '90
  • Richard E. Lee
  • James T. LeMessurier
  • Thomas J. Lemmo
  • Mattie Letham Deaf Performing Arts
  • Deborah J. Lewkowicz '03 and Thaddeus Lewkowicz
  • Heather Liggett and Thomas J. Liggett
  • Jennilyn S. Link '82
  • Gary R. Livent, Ph.D. and Karen Bender
  • Vivan R. Lockwood '87
  • Michael and Jean Loftus
  • George J. Louzek
  • Gabriela S. Lozanova
  • Sally B. Luton
  • Peter Luvera
  • Mary M. Lyford
  • Joyce B. Mabhena '87
  • Cindy A. Mackesey '91
  • Daniel H. Mackey '97
  • James MacKillop, Ph.D.
  • Jerrod J. Macko '04
  • Orrin B. MacMurray, P.E.
  • Bonnie M. Magers
  • Frank M. Malfitano '67 and Kathleen M. Rowe
  • Raymond V. Malpocher and Suzanne M. Malpocher '70
  • Janet M. Manko '75
  • Nancy Marcellus
  • Viola B. Marcy
  • Anne Mareri
  • Frank Marinelli
  • Professor Emeritus James H. Martin '85
  • Patricia M. Martin
  • Martin R. Martino
  • Professor Emeritus Frederick Marvin and Ernst Schuh
  • Dana L. Marzynski
  • Ralph F. Mastriano '80
  • Patricia Matrone
  • John A. Matthews
  • Grace C. Maynard
  • Professor Emeritus Nancy E. McCarty '54
  • Richard D. McCullough
  • Ashley McGraw Architects, P.C.
  • Daniel P. McGraw '77
  • Gwendolyn McKinnon
  • Richard D. McLain, Ph.D.
  • Amy K. Mech '04
  • Thomas W. Mecum
  • Valerie Melburg, Ph.D.
  • Monica M. Merante
  • Michael S. Messina Yauchzy
  • William H. Meyer, Jr., CPCU
  • Professor Emeritus Donald B. Miller, D.M.A. and Mary C. Miller
  • Susan L. Milliman '74
  • Roger H. Mirabito
  • Phillip B. Modesti '88
  • Ann M. Mogenhan
  • Amy L. Monnat
  • Bernice F. Moore
  • James P. Moran
  • Morgan Stanley
  • Karen Morris
  • Professor Emeritus David G. Muir, Ph.D.
  • John L. Murad, Jr., Esq.
  • Patricia H. Murphy '72
  • Professor Emeritus Shirley W. Myrus
  • Leon H. Newhart, Jr. Insurance
  • Robert C. Nichols '97
  • Areej A. Nitowski
  • Paul Nojaim
  • Joanne G. Norford '86
  • Carol A. Obernesser
  • Robert O'Boyle
  • OCC Library Staff
  • John P. O'Connor '86
  • Annet J. O'Mara
  • Oneida Indian Nation
  • Onondaga Student Services Association
  • Louis Orbach and Anastasia L. Urtz
  • Oriskany Battle Chapter SAR
  • Judith L. O'Rourke
  • Amy O'Rourke
  • Sheila A. Osborne '92 and Gary M. Osborne
  • Lawrence G. Page and Joan A. Page
  • Lewis E. Palomeque, IV and Pamela A. Palomeque
  • John A. Panagakis and Gail K. Panagakis
  • Park Terrace at Radisson
  • Daniel B. and Shannon M. Patrie
  • Rita F. Patten '89
  • Katherine E. Perry
  • Michael P. Piscitell '73 and Jacqueline B. Piscitell
  • M. S. Piver, M.D.
  • Martin and Mary J. Plunkett '83
  • Kirk H. Pogge
  • N. James Polney Fund
  • Clarke S. Pomeroy '88
  • Antonio B. Primerano '90
  • Mary J. Putman '79
  • QPK Design
  • Janis F. Quirk and Robert E. Quirk
  • Marco A. Racciatti '85
  • Patrick J. Rao, Esq.
  • Anne M. Rapp '79
  • Sharlene D. Raymond '72
  • Susan C. Reagen '77
  • Arthur H. Rees, CPA '78
  • Janelle Rees
  • Marilyn E. Rees '97
  • Enid Reiley
  • Jamie Rigby
  • Chester D. Ripka '66
  • Bradley R. Rivers '88
  • Professor Emeritus Gretchen G. Roberts
  • Lorna R. Roberts
  • Parker E. Rockwood
  • Martin Rode '68
  • Christopher and Kathleen Roe
  • Michael B. Rogers '75
  • Judith A. Rood
  • Nicholas P. Roppo, Jr.
  • Gerald W. Roseman
  • Howard G. Rothstein '76
  • Michael J. Ruf
  • Jennie A. Sabo
  • Ralph T. Sacco, Jr. '97
  • Thomas F. Salzberg
  • William E. Sanford
  • David A. Scharoun '76
  • Kurt V. Schmidt and Betty J. Schmidt
  • Professor Emeritus Edith Schmitz
  • Schneid Construction Co., Inc.
  • Charleen R. Schumaker '92
  • Charles Schwab
  • Doris K. Seames '82
  • James O. Secor '03
  • Donna M. Setrella '75
  • Paul R. Seymour, CPCU
  • Marylin Shaikh
  • Kathleen R. Sheridan
  • Samuel M. and Sheila S. Sicilia
  • Richard C. Simone '78
  • Edward J. Sinay, Jr. '87 and Suzanne E. Sinay
  • Jamie S. Sindell
  • John P. Sindoni, Esq. '70
  • Shirley B. Singer
  • Christian Sisack and Kathleen M. Sisack
  • SJH Cardiologist Associates
  • Kathleen R. Slade
  • Richard P. Slater '80 and Ellen R. Douglas
  • Kathleen J. Slocum
  • Hiram L. Smith, Ph.D.
  • Pamela S. Solomon '66
  • Sons of the American Revolution - Syracuse Chapter
  • Sorenson Communications, Inc.
  • Dr. Steven F. Speach and Mrs. Dolores A. Speach '67
  • Arthur W. Spencer, Jr. '70
  • The Sposato Floor Covering Company
  • SRC, Inc.
  • State Farm Insurance
  • Michael A. Steinberg '78
  • Barbara B. Steitz
  • Pamela J. Stepien
  • Olin D. Stratton
  • Christopher H. Stroh '79
  • John Strucker
  • Naydean J. Stubbs '99
  • Ethel M. Swank '88
  • Syracuse Federation Formers
  • Linda M. Taylor '79
  • Michael and Michelle Tessier
  • Walter C. Thomas '64
  • Neil W. Thornton '72
  • Patricia Torrey
  • Kathryn Tunkel
  • Bradley K. Tygar '94
  • Thomas R. Ungleich '66
  • United Way of Chittenden County, Inc.
  • David G. VanArsdale
  • Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
  • Andrea Venuti
  • Winfield L. Verdow '83
  • Richard W. and Susan D. Viel
  • Arthur J. Vinette
  • Martha A. Vnek '75
  • Patricia K. Waelder
  • Thomas A. Wahl '91
  • Marcy A. Waldauer, Ph.D.
  • David M. Wall
  • James N. Walser '71
  • Michael J. Walsh '77 and Catherine S. Walsh '79
  • Leanne M. Waterman and Steven M. Waterman
  • Carol M. Welch '80
  • Katherine L. Wenner and Gary J. Wenner
  • Nancy J. Whelan '84
  • Marjorie J. White
  • Sally A. Whitney
  • Whole Me, Inc.
  • Stanley W. Wiley, Sr. and Sandra L. Wiley '04
  • Patricia M. Williams '91 and Bruce A. Williams
  • Michele E. Williams Ley
  • Kenneth A. Williams
  • Thomas J. Windt '73
  • Kate L. Winslow '06
  • Patricia A. Woodworth, Ph.D. '66
  • Linda Wozniak '73
  • Woznicki Insurance Agency
  • Professor Emeritus Harvey B. Wright
  • Ronald J. Yencha '75
  • Terry W. Young '87 and Beth A. Young
  • Mark A. Zane and Alice M. Zane
  • John M. Zwir '73  

Tributes  

  • In Honor of Frank E. Perrella
    • M. S. Piver, M.D.    
     
  • In Memory of Anwar A. Al-Mudamgha
    • Joseph A. Agonito, Ph.D.
    • Hamid Almondhiry, M.D. and Jinan Bahia
    • Balkis Al-Mudamgha
    • Aminy I. Audi
    • William Evers, M.D.
    • Mahmoud Fahmy
    • The Farah Family
    • Sandra K. Gingold
    • Julie Gratien
    • Professor Emeritus Nancy E. McCarty '54
    • David G. Muir, Ph.D. and Janet M. Muir
    • Areej A. Nitowski
    • John A. and Gail K. Panagakis
    • Gretchen G. Roberts
    • Christopher and Kathleen Roe
    • SJH Cardiologist Associates    
     
  • In Memory of Cara Bryant
    • Professor Emeritus Huyland M. Bryant    
     
  • In Memory of James G. Dupree
    • Professor Emeritus Nancy E. McCarty '54    
     
  • In Memory of Paul A. Koresko
    • Eric R. Allyn and Margaret M. O'Connell
    • Theresa J. Ancona
    • Maria T. Ancona '90
    • Kathleen "Casey" Crabill, Ed.D.
    • Linda K. Delaney
    • Lisa Evanock
    • Patrick M. and Joan E. Fox '84
    • Patricia E. Freeman '63
    • John R. and Catherine M. Ghidiu
    • Tamma W. Goldner
    • Scott A. and Tracey L. Green '89
    • Elizabeth J. Hauswirth
    • Jennifer L. Houchin
    • Mary L. Kilian
    • Amy D. Kremenek
    • Stella R. Landi
    • Robert Lazzaro
    • Gabriela S. Lozanova
    • Sally B. Luton
    • Bonnie M. Magers
    • Nancy Marcellus
    • Anne Mareri
    • Patricia Matrone
    • Amy L. Monnat
    • Daniel B. and Shannon M. Patrie
    • Katherine E. Perry
    • Kirk H. Pogge
    • Lorna R. Roberts
    • Gerald W. Roseman
    • Pamela J. Stepien
    • Marjorie J. White
    • Stanley W. and Sandra L. Wiley '04    
     
  • In Memory of Anthony M. Regitano
    • Richard C. Baggett, Ph.D.
    • Thomas and Chaya Friedmann
    • Mary F. Handley
    • Shirley W. Myrus
    • Annet J. O'Mara
    • Mary J. Putman '79
    • Jamie S. Sindell and Keith Schmidt    
     
  • In Memory of Mahtab U. Shaikh
    • Patricia M. Ashmore
    • Donald H. Billion '72
    • Michael J. Dick
    • Ramesh S. Gaonkar, Ph.D. and Shaila Gaonkar
    • Charles Hall
    • Mr. and Mrs. James MacKillop, Ph.D.
    • Professor Emeritus Nancy E. McCarty '54
    • David and Karen Morris
    • Amy O'Rourke
    • Judith L. O'Rourke
    • Marylin Shaikh
    • John Strucker and Brenda Shanley      
     

Legacy Society 

The goal of the Legacy Society is to build the College’s financial resources, thus ensuring that the College can continue to provide high quality educational opportunities for future generations of Onondaga students.

Many alumni and friends of Onondaga Community College have expressed their support for Onondaga’s educational mission by including the College in their estate plans or by making deferred gifts. To recognize these individuals and encourage others to support education at Onondaga, the College offers the Legacy Society.

The College cordially invites all alumni and friends who have made provisions in their estate and financial plans for Onondaga Community College to become members of the Legacy Society by contacting the Development Office at occfoundation@sunyocc.edu or (315) 498-6060.  

  • David Abrams, D.M.A. and Cheryl L. Abrams
  • Helen B.Q. Anderson
  • Paul B. Bertan, Ph.D.
  • Alan and Margery Burstein
  • Loretta J. Carney
  • Roderick and Crystal Etzel
  • Norma E. Foody
  • Ramesh S. Gaonkar, Ph.D. and Shaila Gaonkar
  • Viola M. Hall
  • Donald C. Helmer
  • Louis M. Izzo
  • Professor Emeritus Ann T. Kronner
  • Martin and Mary Lewis
  • Michael and Jean Loftus
  • Ransom G. MacKenzie
  • Professor Emeritus Frederick Marvin and Mr. Ernst Schuh
  • Donald M. Mawhinney, Jr.
  • Professor Emeritus Nancy E. McCarty '54
  • Mary Carmen Murphy
  • Kathleen K. Sparkes
  • Dr. Steven F. Speach and Mrs. Dolores A. Speach '67
  • Edith S. Stoddard
  • Harry and Debbie L. Sydow, Ph.D.
  • Suzanne K. Tarolli  

2012-2013 Matching Gift Donors 

Many businesses and corporations match personal gifts to educational institutions made by their employees or, in some cases, by family members of employees and/or retirees. By taking advantage of your matching gift benefit, you can often double the amount of your gift.  

  • Anheuser-Busch Foundation
  • AXA Foundation Matching Gift Program
  • Bank of America Foundation
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
  • Covidien Employee Matching Gift Program
  • GE Foundation
  • Harris Foundation
  • HSBC Bank, USA, N.A.
  • IBM Matching Grants Program
  • Intel Charitable Match Trust Account
  • JPW Structural Contracting, Inc.
  • Key Foundation
  • National Grid
  • New York Business Development Corporation
  • SRC, Inc.
  • State Farm Foundation
  • The CIGNA Matching Gifts Program
  • United Technologies Matching Gift Center/Carrier Corporation
  • Verizon Matching Gift Center
  • Xerox Employee Matching Gifts Program  

Endowments 

A strong endowment allows Onondaga Community College to pursue critical initiatives that enhance our ability to be a leader in community college higher education and research. Endowments provide stability for the future by supporting people, programs, and facilities across the campus. The endowment is the sum of Onondaga’s permanent invested capital used to generate funds each year for the college. Onondaga’s endowment is the college’s financial foundation—a stable, permanent source of funds. 

  • Alumni Council Scholarship Endowment
  • Ann McKinnon Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Barbara Micale Piano Scholarship Endowment
  • Bettie Mann Stevens Scholarship Endowment
  • Bridgestone/Firestone Scholarship Endowment
  • Charles & Dorothy White Scholarship Endowment
  • Craig J. Todeschini Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Data Key Communications Scholarship Endowment
  • David deLima Scholarship Endowment
  • David Feldman Journalism Scholarship Endowment
  • Donald & Mary Miller Scholarship Endowment
  • Donald M. Mawhinney, Jr. Scholarship Endowment
  • Donna Speziale-Richards Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Dr. Dorothy Services Scholarship Endowment
  • Dr. A. Malfitano Health Professions Scholarship Endowment
  • Dr. Thomas D. Sheldon Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Electrical Technology Equipment Endowment
  • Electrical Technology Program Scholarship Endowment
  • Electrical Technology Program Student Assistance Endowment
  • Employee Excellence Endowment
  • Eric Mulhauser Endowment for the Arts
  • Frances Rogers Sposato Endowed Scholarship Endowment
  • Ghana Society Pan-African Scholarship Endowment
  • Rosamond Gifford Foundation Scholarship Endowment
  • Harold A. Phillips Scholarship Endowment
  • Helen & Jack Etherington Scholarship Endowment
  • Horowitch Native American Scholarship Endowment
  • Jack Ault Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • James McGroarty Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Jerry Barsha Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • JGB Enterprises Scholarship Endowment
  • John & Edna Fooks Scholarship Endowment
  • John F. Downes Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • John H. Mulroy Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Juanita Jones Crumrine Scholarship Endowment
  • Kevin & Selma Moore Music Scholarship Endowment
  • Learn as You Grow Summer Scholarship Endowment
  • Maria Dracker Scholarship Endowment
  • Nancy & Russell Carlson International Education Endowment
  • National Grid Sankofa Endowment
  • NYS/Onondaga County Home Bureau Scholarship Endowment
  • OCC Faculty Award for Academic Excellence Endowment
  • OCC Lecture Series Endowment
  • Onondaga Nation Native Scholarship Endowment
  • Rick Kent Auto Tech Scholarship Endowment
  • SAEYC Scholarship Endowment
  • Sarah T. Morrison Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Sofia Lotito Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Swerdlow Lecture Endowment
  • Susan B. Mitchell Honors Contract for Excellence Scholarship Endowment
  • Victor & Halyna Lisnyczyj Scholarship Endowment
  • Wesley P. Valentine Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • William Markovitz Business Administration Scholarship Endowment
  • William S. Oliver Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Ying TRESF Endowment  

Community Scholars 

The first class of Community Scholars recipients arrived at the College in August 2012. $150,000 in Community Scholars support was made available to students in the 2012-2013 academic year, as part of the OCC Foundation’s $230,000 in total scholarship awards. The new program, previously known as “Presidential Scholars” during the fundraising efforts in the Reach Beyond Campaign, has now been formally named “Community Scholars” to better associate with its intent of support. The Community Scholars program has three facets: Inspire Promise – to assist high-achieving high school students, Renew Hope – to assist adult learners, and Fulfill Dreams – to support former Onondaga students who wish to return to complete a degree or certificate.

Thank you to the donors who have made Community Scholars Scholarships possible: 

  • The Allyn Foundation
  • Dr. Anwar A. Al-Mudamgha Memorial
  • Anaren, Inc.
  • Baker Charitable Foundation
  • Bond, Schoeneck & King, PLLC
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
  • Byrne Dairy, Inc.
  • Caroline A. Stover Memorial
  • C&S Companies, Inc.
  • Carrier Corporation
  • Community Bank, N.A.
  • COR Development Company, LLC
  • Betty Feng
  • Geddes Federal Savings and Loan Association
  • Karen L. Hanford
  • Haylor, Freyer & Coon, Inc.
  • Donald C. Helmer
  • Hueber-Breuer Construction Company, Inc.
  • IBEW Local Union #43 and Finger Lakes NY Chapter NECA
  • INFICON, Inc.
  • KJ Electric
  • L.& J.G. Stickley, Inc.
  • Martin H. Lewis
  • Lockheed Martin MS2
  • M&T Bank
  • MACNY
  • The Marsellus Family
  • Morse Manufacturing Co., Inc.
  • Martha E. Mulroy
  • David H. Northrup
  • NBT Bank
  • O'Brien & Gere
  • OCIDA /Workforce Development
  • Onondaga County Development Corporation
  • P. Drescher Co., Inc.
  • Henry A. Panasci, Jr.
  • Joan M. Policano
  • Robert U. Roberts
  • SRC, Inc.
  • Edith Stoddard Quasi Endowment
  • James Stoddard, Sr.
  • Syracuse Orthopedic Specialists
  • Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co., Inc.
  • Mark & Phyllis Tryniski  

President's Circle 

The Promise President’s Circle was launched in January 2013 and is comprised of a premier group of alumni, employees, retirees and friends who support the Promise annual fund with gifts of $1,000 or more. A special thank you to the following donors for their leadership giving: 

  • Richard J. Calagiovanni '68 and Alicia S. Calagiovanni, Esq.
  • Kathleen "Casey" Crabill, Ed.D.
  • Patricia H. Deferio
  • Joseph M. DelVecchio
  • Daniel J. Fisher
  • Judy C. Flanagan
  • Amy D. Kremenek
  • Mark R. Manning
  • Donald M. Mawhinney, Jr.
  • Mark W. Re '85 and Nancy A. Pasquale ‘90
  • Robert M. Rogers
  • Donald J. Sundman
  • Jane D. Tanner
  • Eunice D. Williams
  • John and Jennifer Zacharek

Reach Beyond Capital Campaign Honor Roll of Donors

The Reach Beyond Capital Campaign concluded in 2012 with a celebration at the SRC Arena & Events Center. The following is a list of the very generous donors who contributed to the success of the campaign. We thank them for their ongoing support as they complete their pledges and continue to support Onondaga and its students.  

 $1,000,000+  

  • William and Penny Allyn/Allyn Foundation
  • SRC, Inc.    

$500,000-$999,999  

  • Baker Charitable Foundation    

$250,000-$499,999  

  • Otis Technology, Inc.    

$100,000-$249,999  

  • David and Cheryl Abrams 
  • American Food and Vending Corp.
  • Paul B. Bertan, Ph.D.
  • Central New York Community Foundation, Inc.
  • COR Development Company, LLC
  • Data Key Communications
  • P. Drescher Co., Inc.
  • Helen M. Etherington, Ed.D. '65
  • Viola M. Hall
  • IBEW Local Union #43
  • M&T Bank
  • Candace and John Marsellus
  • National Grid    

$50,000-$99,999  

  • Anaren, Inc. 
  • Russell C. Carlson
  • Loretta J. Carney
  • Cygnus Management Foundation
  • INFICON, Inc.
  • JGB Enterprises, Inc.
  • L. & J.G. Stickley, Inc.
  • Professor Emeritus Frederick Marvin and Ernst Schuh
  • Margaret M. O'Connell and Eric R. Allyn
  • Henry A. Panasci Jr. Charitable Trust
  • Dr. Irving G. Raphael and Ava Shapero Raphael
  • Saab Sensis Corporation
  • Debbie and Harry Sydow
  • Harcourt and Virginia Sylvester Foundation, Inc.    

$25,000-$49,999  

  • Alliance Financial Charitable Foundation 
  • Bond, Schoeneck & King, PLLC
  • The Breuer Family
  • Burns Brothers Contractors, Inc.
  • Byrne Dairy, Inc.
  • C&S Companies and Design Build, Inc.
  • Community Bank System, Inc.
  • Roderick and Crystal Etzel
  • Norma E. Foody
  • Karen L. Hanford
  • The Hayner Hoyt Corporation
  • Hiscock & Barclay, LLP
  • King & King Architects, LLP
  • KJ Electric Corp
  • Lockheed Martin MS2
  • Jean and Michael Loftus
  • Dr. Kevin M. Moore and Ms. Selma L. Moore
  • Mary Carmen Murphy
  • O'Brien & Gere Companies
  • Joan M. Policano
  • Russell and Joan (Jiggy) King
  • Kathleen K. Sparkes
  • The Starlight Fund
  • James A. Stoddard, Sr.
  • Taishoff Family Foundation
  • Thompson & Johnson Equip. Co., Inc.
  • Mark and Phyllis Tryniski '81
  • VIP Structures    

$10,000-$24,999  

  • Anheuser-Busch, Inc. 
  • Anthony S. and Nancy A. Bottar
  • Bousquet Holstein, PLLC
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
  • C.R. Fletcher Associates, Inc.
  • Ciaschi, Dietershagen, Little, Mickelson & Co.
  • Carrier Corporation
  • Coyne Textile Services
  • Kristine and John Duffy
  • Dupli Envelope & Graphics Corp.
  • Empower Federal Credit Union
  • Betty Feng and Progressive Expert Consulting, Inc.
  • Geddes Federal Savings & Loan Association
  • Samuel Haines
  • Haylor, Freyer & Coon, Inc.
  • Ann T. Kronner
  • Martin and Mary Lewis
  • Gary R. Livent, Ph.D. and Ms. Karen Bender
  • Lockheed Martin Employees' Federated Fund
  • Kathleen A. McCabe-Crouse and Jeffrey L. Crouse '80
  • Nancy K. McCarty
  • Morse Manufacturing Co., Inc.
  • The Honorable Martha E. Mulroy
  • David W. Murphy
  • Elizabeth and Allen Naples
  • Tim and Rosemarie Nelson '79
  • Northland Communications
  • Sharon and David Northrup
  • Dennis J. O'Connor '71
  • Robert U. Roberts
  • TAG Group, LLC
  • Unity Mutual Life Insurance Co.
  • Joseph M. and Charlene M. Valentine    

$5,000-$9,999  

  • Emmanuel and Agatha Awuah 
  • Thomas A. and Janet L. Burton
  • Cannon Design
  • CME Associates, Inc.
  • Cooperative Association of Food Service Enterprises
  • Victor A. DiSerio
  • William and Anne Emm
  • First Niagara Bank
  • James K. Glavin and Madelaine Glavin
  • Goldman, Sachs & Co.
  • Edward and Joan Green
  • Dennis J. Hebert, CFP Hebert Financial Strategies '68
  • Holly and Jurgen Karker
  • Anthony J. Malavenda
  • Donald M. Mawhinney, Jr.
  • Cathleen and Robert McColgin
  • Connie Monteleone Whitton
  • New York Propane Gas Association
  • Nissan North America, Inc.
  • Pinckney Hugo Group
  • Patrick J. Rao, Esq.
  • Sara Recktenwald
  • Arthur H. Rees '78
  • Melissa R. and Lindsey R. Reider
  • Michael J. and Pamela A. Reilly '79
  • Jim and Ginger Ruddock
  • Laurel Saiz
  • Steve and Kathleen Schill '78
  • Steven J. St. Amour '81, CPA
  • James and Roseann Sunser '84
  • Widewaters    

$2,500-$4,999  

  • James N. Antonacci, Jr. '77 
  • Jerry Barsha Memorial Foundation, Inc.
  • Michael J. Battle '07
  • Beacon Federal Bancorp, Inc.
  • Harold C. Brown, Jr.
  • J. Sehl Burns '67
  • Linda and Dennis Cleary
  • Marcia R. Conrad '72
  • Cultural Resources Council
  • Patricia Curtin
  • Dr. Donna J. DeSiato '69
  • Emmanuel R. Fapohunda '89
  • Barbara A. and John M. Fero '77
  • Daniel J. Fisher
  • Fust Charles Chambers, LLP
  • Edward and Janet Heinrich
  • James F. Holland and Ms. Kelly L. Sullivan
  • David Hudson
  • InterFaith Works
  • Elaine and Steven Jacobs '09
  • KeyBank, N.A.
  • Amy D. and Brent Kremenek
  • MAC Source Communications, Inc.
  • Floyd and Maureen Moon '64
  • Mark W. Re and Nancy A. Pasquale '85
  • Religious Society of Friends
  • Stephanie C. Reynolds, LMSW
  • William E. Sanford
  • Irene E. Scruton
  • Seneca Data
  • Mr. and Mrs. John P. Sindoni
  • Strategic Communications, LLC
  • Syracuse Time & Alarm Co., Inc
  • Sysco Syracuse, LLC
  • Jereisha Weaksall    

$1,000-$2,499  

  • Joseph A. Agonito, Ph.D. 
  • Airside Technology Corp.
  • Belinda Allen
  • Mary Ann Anderson '64
  • Glenn Axelrod
  • George L. Ball, III
  • Jason and Tracy Barnes
  • Michael L. Beller
  • John and Colleen Bonura '68
  • Miles M. Bottrill '82
  • Deraux L. Branch '88
  • Lacole B. Brumfield '03
  • Janice Campbell '79
  • Billie Ann Caza '94
  • Brent H. Collins '73
  • Dan Corso
  • Susan M. Crossett
  • Jan L. Crumb '76
  • Dairylea Cooperative, Inc.
  • Samuel and Candice Dance
  • Dr. Barbara Davis
  • Joseph DelVecchio
  • Peter DeVisser '92
  • Karen J. Docter, M.A., M.S., Esq. '74
  • Amy Donahue
  • Kenneth R. Dowd '86
  • Krystin B. Downes
  • Michael F. Downes
  • Electronic Data Collection
  • Entergy
  • Fouad A. Fadil
  • Mary Ellen Faughnan-Kenien and Gregory G. Kenien
  • Michele Ferguson
  • Philip A. Frame
  • Karin Franklin-King '69
  • Nancy J. Gabriel
  • Sarah Gaffney
  • Despina Garcia '03
  • Gaylord Brothers
  • GHD
  • James A. Goulet
  • Arthur Grant
  • Kim C. Hall
  • Bruce F. Hamm, J.D.
  • Hanover Square Association, Inc.
  • Haun Welding Supply, Inc.
  • Sandra L. Henderson
  • Gerald N. Hoffman
  • The Horowitch Family Foundation
  • HSBC Bank, USA, N.A.
  • Andrea Isabell
  • Irene V. Jennings
  • James and Kathleen Jerose '69
  • Richard G. Jordan
  • John Keighley '80
  • Dawn E. Kindel, Ed.D.
  • Douglas A. Kinney
  • Philip G. Klein
  • Nicholas J. Klock
  • Robert and Kathleen Lane '76
  • James Lobdell
  • John and Maureen McCarthy Tracy
  • Richard McCullough
  • Charlene J. McGough
  • Danny S. Meaker
  • Henry H. Melchor, Esq.
  • Dona A. Messinger
  • Dr. Donald and Mrs. Mary Miller
  • Brian J. Molinaro
  • John J. Murphy
  • National Automobile Dealers Charitable Foundation
  • New York Business Development Corporation
  • Joan and Lawrence Page
  • David Pasiak
  • Frank Perrella
  • Nicholas J. Pirro
  • Mary Jude Plunkett '83
  • QPK Design
  • John H. Rastley, Jr.
  • Amy R. Renna, Esq.
  • Rich & Gardner Construction Co., Inc.
  • Judith A. Rood
  • Sue Ellen Ruetsch '73
  • Joseph L. Rufo
  • Venecia Sabattino
  • Nicole Schlater
  • Sheila S. Sicilia
  • Paul and Kathy Solomon
  • Robert S. Southworth
  • Pamela Stepien
  • Chris Stone
  • John P. Stopen Engineering Partnership
  • Erica Sweeper
  • Jane D. Tanner
  • Keith Tennant '85
  • Susan Tormey
  • Anastasia L. Urtz and Louis Orbach
  • Anthony M. Vadala '83
  • Elizabeth Vavonese
  • Andrea R. Venuti
  • David M. Wall
  • James N. Walser
  • Kristen Weiss
  • Calvin Westry
  • William Brod - Syracuse New Times
  • Eunice D. Williams
  • Kimberly Wilson '89
  • Karen W. Winters '82
  • Joanna Woodruff '07   

Up to $999  

  • Faiva Abdulla Mahdi 
  • Thomas B. Adams '90
  • Murad Ahmad '76
  • Terry Albanese
  • Caren Albertina '93
  • Michael E. Alberts '82
  • Wendy L. Allen
  • Arthur Almeida '72
  • Theresa Alt
  • Sandra M. Amelio '80
  • Donna A. Ancillotti '97
  • Belinda Rose Anderson '84
  • Kathleen Anderson
  • David A. Androsko '08
  • Albert F. Antonini
  • Appel Osborne Landscape Architecture
  • Alissa M. Archie '97
  • June Arns '76
  • John Aylward
  • Stephen S. Bagozzi '87
  • Ronald T. Bailey '64
  • Deor H. Baker '82
  • Debbie L. Baker '07
  • Sandra Baker '80
  • James C. Baker
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey P. Bame
  • Mary Barclay '98
  • Robert Barcza
  • Inger Barlow '92
  • Nancy R. Barnett
  • Peter J. Baron '96
  • Stacy Barrett
  • Elizabeth C. Barriere '80
  • Marianne E. Barry '75
  • Cathryn Bauer
  • Craig D. Baum
  • Gary D. Baxter '81
  • Susan A. Beck
  • Beth Bentz '00
  • Jennifer Bergamo
  • Joyce Berube '73
  • Linda A. Bibbens
  • Bret Bidwell '87
  • Annette Birnbaum
  • Jerrold G. Bisson
  • Joyce C. Black '88
  • Richard W. Blake '86
  • Brent Blanchard '00
  • Evelyn Bliss '76
  • Gerald Bobka
  • Marvin A. Bodley '68
  • Nicole Bomasuto
  • Susan Bombard '73
  • James D. Bombardo
  • Sabbatha Borden
  • David M. Bottorff '90
  • Patricia Bowman '95
  • Joanne Braeunle '77
  • Lillian R. Brann '09
  • A. Patrick Bright, Jr. '84
  • Bristol 7 Enterprise
  • Diane Broschart '85
  • Dorothy Broughton '77
  • Robert W. Brown '69
  • Joseph Browne
  • Lucille D. Browning '84
  • Maisha T. Brown-Pitts '09
  • Salvatore Brunetto '94
  • Jessicah E. Bryan '06
  • Huyland M. Bryant
  • Mary Bryant '84
  • Nadine Budlong
  • Scott Budynas
  • Katherine Bufano '72
  • Thomas J. Bugaj
  • Thy A. Bui
  • Marian Bullock '82
  • Sharon A. BuMann '75
  • Cynthia A. Bundy '07
  • Maureen Burke '80
  • Joseph M. Burnam '07
  • Linda Burnett
  • Kevin Burroughs '80
  • Lia Burrows
  • Bonnie Bus '74
  • Suzanne Butcher
  • John Byrnes '99
  • Thomas A. Calabretta '64
  • Jill T. Cali '01
  • Anthony Callisto, Jr. '82
  • Susan Camaione
  • Diane M. Campbell
  • Kathleen A. Cantone
  • Mena Capella
  • Marypat Carhart '87
  • Kathleen M. Carlin '73
  • Nancy Carr
  • Lynda Case '68
  • Richard A. Cassidy, Jr.
  • Thomas Cavanaugh
  • Charles Cean '76
  • Jonathan Cerio '02
  • Butch Charles
  • Susan L. Chase '80
  • Raisa Chepak
  • Marsha Chopko '68
  • Katharine Ciarelli
  • Paul J. Ciciarelli '69
  • Nancy Cielinski
  • Michael D. Clark '72
  • Kenneth J. Clark '69
  • Nadine Clark
  • Jack Clarkson '89
  • Delbert Cobb '73
  • Gretchen Q. Cochrane
  • Lee Anne Colas '80
  • Kimberly A. Colasanti '93
  • Beth Colbert
  • Adele Cole Brown
  • Nadine Cole '06
  • Carmen Collins
  • Donna Collymore
  • Michael Colomb '70
  • Saundra Compton
  • Karen E. Conahan
  • Donald J. Condon, Jr. '69
  • Kenneth W. Conklin '72
  • Paul Connelly
  • Leanne L. Connor '84
  • Brian Conway '77
  • Judith L. Cook '81
  • Lisa A. Cooper, CPA
  • Russell Corbin
  • Dale Corfield
  • Thomas W. Countryman '85
  • Kim Court
  • Allan J. Cromp '98
  • Kathleen Cummings
  • Clara T. Currie
  • Richard Cygul '75
  • Samuel and Candice Dance '69
  • Alice C. Daniels '79
  • David M. Dardaris '82
  • Daniel D'Arrigo '84
  • Gordon Darrow '64
  • Gayle Davis
  • Liz Davis
  • Wayne L. Davison
  • Darbie N. Davoli '92
  • Cynthia DeCandido '84
  • Anne DeLand '86
  • John DeLeo '73
  • Kristin deLima Swift '85
  • Richard P. Delutis '73
  • Michael C. Dendis '89
  • Panagiota Dendrinou '93
  • Jacquelyne Dengler
  • Carolyn A. Dengler, CPA '84
  • Barbara Dennehy
  • Glenn Dennis
  • Charles A. Detor '80
  • Andrew M. Dickey '74
  • James E. DiCosimo
  • Tami Divers
  • James and Mary Dixon
  • Johanna Donch
  • Cathleen Dotterer
  • Alexander Douglas '08
  • Ellen Douglas and Richard P. Slater '80
  • Hugh Dowling
  • Timothy Drazek '85
  • Rebecca Dreher '02
  • Karen Driscoll '02
  • Robert Dubuke
  • Donna Dugger '69
  • Janice Dunn '76
  • Susan R. Dunn '86
  • Patricia DuPree
  • Edco Sales, Inc.
  • Kathleen L. Eisele, D.A.
  • Timothy Elia '71
  • Lawrence G. English
  • Michael D. Episcopo
  • Valerie Escoffery
  • Excellus BlueCross BlueShield
  • Sandra H. Fadil '87
  • Falcone Agency - Dominick Falcone, III '70
  • John A. Fanetti '05
  • Vincent Fay '75
  • Kathleen A. Fedele '92
  • Jeanne Feldmeth '71
  • Robert L. Felton Jr. '93
  • Teresa Ferguson '83
  • Mary Ann Field '69
  • Maria E. Filippi '76
  • Michael and Teresa Filipski '74
  • Catherine Fiore
  • Mark H. Fitzgibbons
  • Karen S. Fitzgibbons '81
  • Robert Fizek '76
  • Linda Fletcher '86
  • Gerard J. Flood '80
  • Anthony Fonehouse '74
  • Sandra A. Force '98
  • Jody Fragale-Jackson '82
  • Robert J. Fredericks III
  • Brian Freeland '92
  • Deborah J. Freeman '87
  • Elisa V. Freeman Smith
  • Shari A. Freyer
  • Tammy Furco
  • Dawn M. Gadoua '02
  • Rita Galchus
  • Laurie Gallager '81
  • Parker J. Gallo
  • Donald Gates
  • Delores M. Geb '95
  • Peter Geiskopf '97
  • Christopher Gere '89
  • Kenny Gethers
  • Tracy Giacobbi '87
  • Jeffery Gibbs
  • Shawn Gillen-Caryl
  • Louis R. Gimelli '92
  • Kenneth P. Golden '96
  • Audrey Gomez '78
  • Joe and Sandy Goncalves
  • Fereeda Goodwin
  • Ann B. Gotschall
  • Sandra Gowing '82
  • Margaret A. Grady '87
  • Christina Granato
  • Debbie Graves
  • Jean Grevelding '93
  • Sean Griffin
  • Marianne Griffin '86
  • Brian Gross '86
  • Debra L. Gustke '97
  • Melissa Haberek '09
  • Mary A. Hackett '79
  • Bruce L. Hahn, P.E. '92
  • James D. Haley '85
  • Barbara M. Hall '98
  • Edward Halpin '86
  • Janet Hamly and John Ott
  • Nancy G. Haney
  • Susan M. Harrington
  • Stephen M. Harris
  • Jean Marie Hart
  • Fatima and Foad Hasan
  • Chris Hauser '80
  • Elizabeth Hauswirth
  • Robert F. Hawes '77
  • Linda F. Hay '88
  • Robert J. Hayward '85
  • Nancy Hazzard
  • Denise Heater '76
  • Claudette J. Henson '86
  • Matthew Hermann '81
  • James R. Hewson '76
  • Debra A. Hill '78
  • Stephen G. Hillery '79
  • Susan J. Hillyer '73
  • Robert Hiltbrand, Jr. '89
  • Henry Hines '84
  • Judy Hodge
  • Pamela Houck '88
  • Barbara J. Hoy
  • Keith B. Hughes '98
  • Cynthia Humphrey
  • Mark W. Hunter '78
  • Donna Hurn
  • Stephen R. Hyman
  • David Iadanza '80
  • IKON Office Solutions
  • Deborah Irwin
  • Tod Iversen '78
  • J.W. Burns & Co. Inc.
  • Patricia A. Jackson '85
  • Lasonya Jackson
  • Matthew Jarvis
  • Victor Jenkins
  • Lisa Jensen '94
  • Rosalia M. Johns
  • Brendan Johnson '84
  • Susan G. Johnson '10
  • Pamela E. Johnson
  • Patricia P. Johnson
  • Faith Johnston '92
  • Kathleen Jones
  • Rev. Paul A. Jones '64
  • Bruce P. Jones '81
  • JPW Structural Contracting Inc.
  • Joshua Judd '09
  • Thomas Jurkiewicz '73
  • Stephanie L. Kaplan '96
  • Margaret Kaufman '05
  • Kelley's Restaurant & Bar
  • Mary L. Kelsey '91
  • Sonia G. Kemp
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Kedrock
  • Thomas C. Kennedy '75
  • Theresa J. Kerlin '92
  • Satkaur Khalsa '81
  • Frances J. Killian '71
  • Vernita Y. King '73
  • Gregory Kinnetz '83
  • Karl W. Klein
  • Amy Klein
  • Barbara Klim
  • Johann Klodzen '64
  • Dennis Klusaritz
  • Gary D. Knapp
  • Mary J. Knapp
  • Helen Knight
  • Baburao Koganti
  • Kathryn Kogut '82
  • Mathew J. Kolodzie '03
  • John E. Kosecki '94
  • Joseph J. Kozlowski '65
  • Candice Lee Krakuszeski '09
  • Judith Kress
  • Willi Kreuzer '72
  • Anne M. Krieg '85
  • Annette Krisak
  • Rosemary Krisher
  • Linda G. Kristensen '66
  • Isreal Renaud Krutulis
  • John M. Kulas '05
  • Anthony S. Kurec '70
  • Mary Kurec
  • Debbie Lacelle '88
  • Barbara C. Lacey
  • Dorothy A. Laible '75
  • Gloria C. Lamanna '76
  • Angela J. LaManna
  • Debra C. Lambert
  • Jeffrey C. Lamison '85
  • Michael LaMonica '04
  • Audrey Lanas '75
  • Elizabeth Lane '78
  • Philip J. Langlois, CPA
  • Kim M. LaPoint '97
  • Elizabeth LaPorte
  • Paul Lapuma
  • John R. LaRose
  • Michelle Laughlin
  • Timothy R. Lazarski '80
  • Matthew Leak '88
  • Timothy Lee '04
  • Anneka L. Lee '09
  • Brad G. Leech '99
  • Barbara J. Leigh
  • Daniela Leonardo
  • Helen Levos '99
  • Deborah Lewkowicz '03
  • Joseph N. Licameli '67
  • Anthony M. Liccione '78
  • Barbara Lidell '02
  • Kelly Lindberg '89
  • Jennilyn S. Link '82
  • Alice W. Lipovsky
  • Amy Lippert '88
  • Robert J. Lis '75
  • Katherine Livecchi
  • Craig M. Lockwood '09
  • Vivan R. Lockwood '87
  • Rose Loperfido
  • Karen Lotito '96
  • Gail Love '67
  • Nani J. Lowrey
  • Sally Luton
  • Mary M. Lyford
  • Kingsley D. Lyons Sr.
  • Heidi M. Lyons
  • Richard A. Lyons, Jr. '85
  • Joyce B. Mabhena '87
  • Jennifer MacFadden '82
  • James B. MacHaffie
  • Beverly Mack
  • Jerrod Macko '04
  • Nate Magen
  • Rebecca L. Mahala '99
  • Michael Malfitano '77
  • Anna Maniccia
  • Viola Marcy
  • Deborah E. Markley '83
  • Joanne Marks
  • David P. Marple, Ph.D. '66
  • David Marrs, Jr. '82
  • Mary A. Marshall '69
  • Patricia M. Martin, Ph.D.
  • Pamela Martin-Louer
  • Martin Martino
  • Nancy Martone
  • Dana Marzynski
  • David Mastropaolo '80
  • Stephen W. Mathe '78
  • Janice Mayne
  • John S. Mays, Ph.D.
  • Justin McBride '03
  • Denise McCann '82
  • Judith T. McCarthy '94
  • G. Kenneth McCarthy '69
  • Matthew McCloskey '91
  • Mary G. McCulley '03
  • Edward McElaney '98
  • Robert C. McGarvey '93
  • Daniel McGraw '77
  • Bruce McKee
  • Bette J. McLaud
  • Mary E. McMann, Ph.D.
  • Michael P. McMullen
  • Linda McSherry '88
  • Amy K. Mech
  • Anthony J. Meggesto '64
  • Monica Merante
  • David A. Mevoli
  • Susan E. Meyer '88
  • Elizabeth Milewski '87
  • Gary P. Millard
  • Stacey N. Miller '10
  • Donald Miller
  • Robert P. Misch '64
  • Corey L. Mitchell, Sr.
  • Phillip Modesti '88
  • Kathryn Mollura
  • Melissa Montgomery
  • Debra L. Montroy '79
  • Taowanna Morgan
  • Craig J. Morgan '84
  • Amber Moriarty '04
  • Renee H. Morrison '91
  • Janet Mosconi Manko '75
  • Peter S. Moses '87
  • Michael O. Mulholland
  • Wayne Muller '71
  • Mary Mulroy Kowta
  • Donna L. Murphy
  • Anita Murphy
  • Michael J. Murray
  • John V. Murray
  • Patricia C. Murray '81
  • Paul Nagle '81
  • Jen Naples
  • Katherine L. Naples '04
  • Kathleen Naumann '85
  • Larry Navatka '81
  • Jillann Neely
  • Robert M. Neimeier '89
  • Catherine M. Nelligan '84
  • Cynthia A. Nevins '69
  • New York Technologies Corp.
  • Robert E. Nicholson '77
  • Joan M. Nicholson '01
  • Ericka Nobles
  • Kathy A. Noldan '90
  • Joanne G. Norford '86
  • Marc Nunez
  • Wade O'Brien
  • Timothy J. O'Connor '80
  • James H. Onacki '80
  • Patrick M. O'Neill '06
  • Bruce L. Osborne
  • Sheila A. Osborne '92
  • Norma L. O'Shaughnessy '89
  • Tari Otabara '76
  • Kenneth M. Pacelli '95
  • Maryann Page
  • Walter L. Palmieri '78
  • Alexander Palmisano '80
  • Pamela A. Palomeque
  • Judy Parkhurst '88
  • Kenneth Parton '86
  • Eileen M. Partridge '70
  • Mark Parzych '02
  • Alexander Pasquale
  • Shannon Patrie
  • Karen Patterson '80
  • David M. Paventi '94
  • Shelly Peters '08
  • MaryAnne C. Petranchuk '04
  • Teresa M. Pfeifer '87
  • Rosemary A. Phillips '83
  • Kimberly A. Pietro
  • Karen Piraino '77
  • Peter R. Pirnie '83
  • John Pirong '78
  • Sarah Pisacich
  • Pitney Bowes Giving Station
  • Darryll Pitonzo '97
  • Jacqueline M. Place
  • Sharon Placella '75
  • Michele Pokrentowski '06
  • Brian L. Polge '88
  • Sharon Polsin '83
  • Clarke S. Pomeroy '88
  • Karen Poplarski
  • Rosemary P. Post '82
  • Sergey Pototsky '04
  • John W. Power
  • Jayshri Prasad '92
  • Antonio B. Primerano '90
  • Gloria Puma
  • John Purcell
  • Quartier Printing
  • Robert and Janis Quirk '88
  • Janis F. Quirk
  • R. Matthew Ragan '98
  • George O. Ramseyer '70
  • Anne Rapp '79
  • Barbara Rauscher '83
  • Sharlene Raymond '72
  • Susan Reagen '77
  • Mary Redmond '78
  • George H. Reed, Jr.
  • Marilyn Rees '97
  • Gerald Reichert '78
  • Brett Reif '03
  • Doreen Reinhardt '81
  • Janet T. Reynolds
  • Madeline Reynolds '86
  • Kathryn Rice '85
  • Susan K. Richard '83
  • Howard K. Richards '91
  • Scott Richardson
  • Eric R. Richardson '81
  • Margaret A. Richmond '82
  • Charles Ridler '87
  • Chester Ripka '66
  • Susan M. Robbins '77
  • Sam Roberts '01
  • Diana J. Robertson '77
  • Osmar Rodas
  • Susan Rodgers
  • Denice Roehm
  • Emmi Rogala '93
  • Robert Rogers
  • Michael B. Rogers '75
  • Janice M. Roller '64
  • Ronald L. Roof, Sr. '66
  • Mary Pat Root
  • Eric G. Rose '01
  • Saul Rosenblum, M.D., P.C.
  • Tara S. Ross, J.D.
  • Ronald V. Rotolo
  • Julia Ruman '99
  • Linda Runge '75
  • Daniel Ruscitto '74
  • James M. Russell
  • Pamela F. Ryan
  • Mary H. Ryan
  • Ralph T. Sacco, Jr. '97
  • Milton P. Sack, Ph.D.
  • Eugene G. Sackett Co., Inc.
  • Mary Salamone
  • Joyce Salvagni
  • Kenneth Samelson
  • Erik M. Samhammer
  • Peter Sanson '78
  • Thomas Sansone '85
  • James G. Saucier '96
  • Linda Scanlon
  • Eric V. Scanlon
  • Mark Schafran '84
  • Gary C. Schafran, Ph.D. '76
  • Kevin P. Scheuer '06
  • Lynda G. Schmidt '88
  • Timothy J. Schmidt, D.M.A.
  • Edith Schmitz
  • Deborah Schneider
  • Charleen Schumaker '92
  • Susan C. Scouten '72
  • Mark A. Segouin '04
  • Bonnie L. Seibt
  • Jean Noel S. Seri
  • John R. Serrao '85
  • John S. Shafer '76
  • Thomas Shallcross, IV '90
  • Alan V. Sharpe '88
  • Cheryl Sharpe
  • Julie Sheils '88
  • Nancy Shepard '96
  • Daniel Sheridan '75
  • Timothy J. Sheridan, Esq. '87
  • Eugene J. Shields III
  • Phama J. Shopland '86
  • Pauline Lynch Shostack
  • Richard and Catherine Simone '78
  • Edward and Suzanne Sinay Jr. '87
  • Christian Sisack
  • Annette R. Skinner
  • Nikki A. Slater '84
  • Michael J. Slater '82
  • Susan Slaunwhite
  • Rebecca A. Sleeper '76
  • Christine C. Slocum
  • Susan Smacher '02
  • Tiffany L. Smart
  • Kenneth J. Smith '82
  • Brett Smith
  • Denise L. Smith '02
  • Susan M. Smith '76
  • Dale C. Smith, Sr.
  • Margaret R. Snogles '84
  • Pamela S. Solomon '66
  • Cynthia Sowan '72
  • Michele E. Spagnola
  • Arthur W. Spencer, Jr. '70
  • Elizabeth Spies '93
  • Marguerite St. Claire
  • Joel Staab '74
  • Philip Stanley '78
  • David Stedman '81
  • Stephanie A. Stein '85
  • Timmie Stockman '72
  • Pamela R. Stone '80
  • Mark Storrings '84
  • Garfield W. Strachan '99
  • Olin Stratton
  • Merrie Streeter '85
  • Christopher Stroh '79
  • Sandra Stroman
  • Michael L. Strumlok '03
  • Nancy M. Sullivan '81
  • Bo Summers
  • Summit Federal Credit Union
  • Carolyn F. Swanka '99
  • Lynn A. Swanson '71
  • Constance A. Talik '80
  • Frank and Angela Tarnacki
  • Marsha R. Tauro '87
  • Mike Taylor and Debbie Taylor
  • Peter I. Taylor '79
  • Katharine M. Rumrill-Teece
  • Laura Tehonica
  • Sydney Tenenbaum '88
  • James Terranova '90
  • Jean M. Testa '82
  • Testone, Marshall & Discenza, LLP
  • Walter C. Thomas '64
  • Jody Thomas
  • John L. Thornton '74
  • Gregory I. Tierney '84
  • Scott Titus
  • Walter Torous
  • Patricia Torretti '74
  • Trisha Torrey and Warren Kritsberg
  • Dennis J. and Deborah J. Trepanier '73
  • Barry and Debbie Trimble
  • Michael Tucker
  • Kathryn Tunkel
  • Marcia J. Vackel '99
  • Nicholas Valentino
  • Joy M. VanDusen
  • Stephen Y. VanSkiver '77
  • Constance VanVliet '74
  • Marcia A. Vassar '92
  • Winfield L. Verdow '83
  • Maryanne Vespa
  • Dr. Donna E. Roth and Mr. Kelly M. Vickery '85
  • Susan D. Viel
  • Joanne Villhauer '79
  • Jean Vincent '75
  • Sean P. Vormwald
  • Richard Vowles '75
  • Dustin Wacker
  • Catherine E. Waelde '81
  • Thomas Wahl '91
  • Teresa A. Walker '96
  • Scott Wallace '82
  • Debra Walley
  • Michael J. Walsh '77
  • Patricia A. Ward '76
  • Dr. Cynthia K. Warner
  • Neil E. Waters '79
  • Karen E. Wawrzaszek '05
  • Lee Wayne Corp.
  • Gloria A. Weeks '86
  • Gwen M. Wehbe, Ph.D.
  • Angela Weiler
  • Laura L. Welch '78
  • Carol Welch '80
  • Theresa C. Welcher '99
  • Michaele Wendell '00
  • Gail Wentworth
  • Adlai Wheeless
  • Jan J. White '68
  • Jean M. Whitfield '71
  • Janet Whitney
  • Tina M. Wilcox '95
  • Charles F. Wild, Ph.D. '79
  • Sandra L. Wiley '04
  • Erik Willenborg '89
  • Paul F. Williams '75
  • Michele E. Williams Ley
  • Anita M. Williams
  • Pammy Wilson
  • Leonard P. Wilton '85
  • Michael J. Wise '85
  • Thomas Woloszyn '69
  • Rosemary Wood
  • Clara Woodall '97
  • Wayne Woods, Jr.
  • Dora T. Woodward
  • Patricia A. Woodworth, Ph.D. '66
  • Kathy Woolf
  • Jody Wozniczka '98
  • Michele Wright
  • Tammara D. Wright '03
  • Ronald Yencha '75
  • Karen Yerden '78
  • Beth A. Young '87
  • Pollyann T. Young '73
  • Zebra Classic, CNY District Board
  • Nicole L. Zehr '89
  • Jeremy W. Zhe-Heimerman
  • Marjorie A. Zielaskowski
  • Edmund Zielinski '02
  • John J. Zimmerman '76
  • Mark and Marie Zoanetti
  • William Zobie '85