Campus Events

Campus Events

Apr 19

Kevin Moore Piano Recital

3pm - 5pm

P*100
Apr 20

APAH Cultural Sampler

11am - 12pm

F*188
Apr 20

Rock Painting with Advocates, Inc.

Stop by Coulter Lobby and paint rocks with PTK and Advocates, Inc. as part of Autism Awareness month!

Coulter Library Lobby
11:00a - 12:30p 

11am - 12pm

Coulter Hallway - Space 1, Coulter Hallway - Space 2
Apr 21

Wind Ensemble Concert

Wind Ensemble Concert - 6-9pm, Onondaga Community College students

6pm - 9pm

P*100
Apr 22

OCC Career Fair

OCC students and alumni can meet local employers and community organizations regarding available internships, volunteer opportunities, full-time and part-time jobs. Attendees can also receive a professional headshot.

10am - 12pm

A*MAINFLOOR - A, A*MAINFLOOR - B, A*MAINFLOOR - C
Apr 23

Feats of Clay Reception

Reception for the students who are in the Gallery Show - Feats of Clay 33. To be held 5-7pm. Light refreshments served.

Ferrante Hall - Ann Felton Center
April 23rd

5pm - 7pm

F*188
Apr 23

ASLDHM Trivia Night

6pm - 8pm

M*118
Apr 25

Day of Percussion

8am - 7pm

P*100, P*112
Apr 29

HDC Board Meeting

7am - 10am

W*210
Apr 29

Adulting 101: The Game of Life

Interactive event presented by Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society designed like a giant board game. Participants will learn about "adulting" topics in a fun and hands-on way with the opportunity to earn prizes.

Gordon Great Room 
April 29th 
11:00a - 1:00p

11am - 1pm

G*250 - Gordon Great Room
Apr 30

David Rudari/Kenneth Meyer Faculty Rec.

Recital - David Rudari and Kenneth Meyer

Academic II 
Recital Hall P*100
April 30th 
4:00p 

4pm - 10pm

P*100
May 01

Feats of Clay Competition

NEW LOCATIONS - The 32 Annual Feats of Clay Competition  will be held on May 1st from 9am to 1pm. The new locations will be behind the SRC Arena. Local area high schools come onto campus to compete in 5 different events. Over 25 local area schools come to compete!

9am - 1pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, LOT*12
May 03

SUNY Upstate Commencement

7am - 7am

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, A*205/206, Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
May 03

Spring Concert

3pm - 5pm

P*100
May 04

Eastern Farm Workers Association on-campus recruiting

Eastern Farmworkers Association is 100% volunteer-run and operated independent of government funding or other money with strings attached. To learn more, please stop by 

Gordon Hallway
11:00a - 2:00p 
May 4th 

11am - 2pm

Gordon Hallway - Space 3
May 06

Wind Ensemble Concert

Wind Ensemble Concert - 6-9pm Onondaga Community College Students

11am - 12pm

P*100
May 08

Feats of Clay Competition

NEW LOCATIONS - The 32 Annual Feats of Clay Competition  will be held on May 1st from 9am to 1pm. The new locations will be behind the SRC Arena. Local area high schools come onto campus to compete in 5 different events. Over 25 local area schools come to compete!

9am - 1pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, LOT*12
May 09

SUNY ESF Commencement

2:00pm - Doors Open

2pm - 4pm

A*205/206, Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM
May 10

St. Joseph's College of Nursing Commencement

10am - 12pm

Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, A*MAINFLOOR - A, A*MAINFLOOR - B, A*MAINFLOOR - C
May 16

Nursing Department Pinning Ceremony

Pinning Ceremony for the Nursing Department 

Storer Auditorium 
May 16th 
8:30a Ceremony 

6am - 10am

F*LOB2C, STORER AUDITORIUM
May 21

The Manufacturers Association of Central New York Gala

8am - 11pm

A*205/206, A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
May 28

The Movement Box

8am - 10pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, A*MAINFLOOR - A, A*MAINFLOOR - B, A*MAINFLOOR - C, A*TRACK
May 29

The Movement Box

8am - 10pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, A*MAINFLOOR - A, A*MAINFLOOR - B, A*MAINFLOOR - C, A*TRACK
May 29

CNY Performs Dance Recital

8am - 11pm

F*284, F*LOB2C, STORER AUDITORIUM
May 30

The Movement Box

8am - 10pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, A*MAINFLOOR - A, A*MAINFLOOR - B, A*MAINFLOOR - C, A*TRACK
May 30

CNY Performs Dance Recital

8am - 11pm

F*284, F*LOB2C, STORER AUDITORIUM
Jun 08

Section III Athlete Dinner

2pm - 11pm

A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
Jun 19

FM Graduation 2020

Doors open at 5:00pm.

7am - 9pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
Jun 21

Baldwinsville Graduation

Doors open at 11:30am.

1pm - 3pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, A*205/206, Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
Jun 22

Syracuse Academy of Science Charter

8am - 11am

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
Jun 22

ESM Graduation Rehearsal

Doors open at 6:00pm.

11am - 1pm

A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
Jun 23

Syracuse Academy of Science Charter

11am - 8pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
Jun 25

SCSD Graduation

8am - 11pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM
Jun 26

ESM Graduation

Doors open at 6:00pm.

7pm - 8pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor
Jun 27

SCSD Graduation

8am - 11pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM
Jun 28

SCSD Graduation

8am - 11pm

A*109, Green Room (A*110), A*111, Otis Suite (A*210), A*LOB, SRC Arena Floor, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM
Jun 30

Interfaith Leadership Award Dinner

5pm - 9pm

A*MAINFLOOR - A, A*MAINFLOOR - B
Jul 17

Quilting by the Lake

7am - 11pm

C*116, F*167, F*180, F*280, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, Gordon Cafeteria, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM, A*296, P*100, P*108, P*109, P*112, P*114, P*115, P*117, P*119, W*116, W*122, W*124, W*213, W*218, W*220
Jul 19

Quilting by the Lake

7am - 11pm

C*116, F*167, F*180, F*280, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, Gordon Cafeteria, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM, A*296, P*100, P*108, P*109, P*112, P*114, P*115, P*117, P*119, W*116, W*122, W*124, W*213, W*218, W*220
Jul 20

Quilting by the Lake

7am - 11pm

C*116, F*167, F*180, F*280, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM, A*296, P*100, P*108, P*109, P*112, P*114, P*115, P*117, P*119, W*116, W*122, W*124, W*213, W*218, W*220
Jul 20

Summer Bridge

Summer bridge for SCSD students in RPAS, CIS, HIT programs

8am - 3pm

W*257, W*319, W*323, W*327
Jul 21

Quilting by the Lake

7am - 11pm

C*116, F*167, F*180, F*280, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM, A*296, P*100, P*108, P*109, P*112, P*114, P*115, P*117, P*119, W*116, W*122, W*124, W*213, W*218, W*220
Jul 21

Summer Bridge

Summer bridge for SCSD students in RPAS, CIS, HIT programs

8am - 3pm

W*257, W*319, W*323, W*327
Jul 22

Quilting by the Lake

7am - 11pm

C*116, F*167, F*180, F*280, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM, A*296, P*100, P*108, P*109, P*112, P*114, P*115, P*117, P*119, W*116, W*122, W*124, W*213, W*218, W*220
Jul 22

Summer Bridge

Summer bridge for SCSD students in RPAS, CIS, HIT programs

8am - 3pm

W*257, W*319, W*323, W*327
Jul 23

Quilting by the Lake

7am - 11pm

C*116, F*167, F*180, F*280, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM, A*296, P*100, P*108, P*109, P*112, P*114, P*115, P*117, P*119, W*116, W*122, W*124, W*213, W*218, W*220
Jul 23

Summer Bridge

Summer bridge for SCSD students in RPAS, CIS, HIT programs

8am - 3pm

W*257, W*319, W*323, W*327
Jul 24

Quilting by the Lake

7am - 11pm

C*116, F*167, F*180, F*280, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, Gordon Cafeteria, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM, A*296, P*100, P*108, P*109, P*112, P*114, P*115, P*117, P*119, W*116, W*122, W*124, W*213, W*218, W*220
Jul 24

Summer Bridge

Summer bridge for SCSD students in RPAS, CIS, HIT programs

8am - 3pm

W*257, W*319, W*323, W*327
Jul 25

Quilting by the Lake

7am - 11pm

C*116, F*167, F*180, F*280, G*250 - Gordon Great Room, Gordon Cafeteria, A*182, A*265 - ALLYN HALL GYMNASIUM, A*296, P*100, P*108, P*109, P*112, P*114, P*115, P*117, P*119, W*116, W*122, W*124, W*213, W*218, W*220